OXFORD WRESTLING ASSOCIATION

PENNSYLVANIA JUNIOR WRESTLING (PJW) Championship Place Winners

Year         Name                        Division         Place 
1998    Joshua Weitzel        11 & 12 - 100         1st 
1999    Andrew Donofrio       13 & 14 - 135         1st 
2000    Jarrett Hostetter       12U - 85                3rd 
2002    Nick Ruggear           10U - 105           4th 
2003    Nick Ruggear           10U - 120           1st 
2005    Nick Ruggear           12U - 125            6th 
2012    Mario Pantalone       10U - 105           2nd 
2013    Mario Pantalone       12U - 125           8th 
2013    Marek Seaman         8U  -  60             8th
2017         Marek Seaman         12U - 95             5th 

MAWA Eastern Nationals Championship Place Winners

​Year    Name                    Division                  Place 
1997    Andrew Donofrio      Junior - 85                3rd 
1997    Andy Boyd              Junior - 74                6th 
1998    Andrew Donofrio       Intermediate - 105      2nd 
1998    Joshua Weitzel        Intermediate - 100      2nd 
1999    Joshua Weitzel        Intermediate - 128      2nd 
2000    Jarrett Hostetter       Intermediate - 85        7th 
2000    Nicholas Ruggear      Bantam - 73               3rd 
2001    Jarrett Hostetter        Intermediate - 90        1st 
2001    Nick Ruggear            Midget - 93                8th 
2002    Andrew Revels        Elite - UNL                7th 
2002    Cory Brennan          Midget - 62                8th 
2002    Justin Ortega           Junior - 115                 7th 
2002    Nicholas Ruggear    Midget - 105               1st 
2003    Andrew Revels        Elite - UNL                  7th 
2005    Cory Brennan         Intermediate - 75          4th 
2006    Cory Brennan         Intermediate - 95        7th 
2006    Justin Ortega        Advanced - 160           4th 
2006    Nicholas Ruggear    Intermediate - 160      3rd 
2008    Sam Blevins        Bantam - 93                   8th 
2011    David Cox            Intermediate - 105          8th 
2011    Mario Pantalone       Midget - 93                6th 
2011    Ryan Montgomery    Elite - 152                  3rd 
2012    Cooper Johnson     Midget - 54                  3rd 
2012    David Cox             Intermediate - 120         2nd 
2013    Cooper Johnson     Junior - 58                   4th 
2013    David Cox            Advanced - 130             4th 
2013    Nathan Vance        Bantam - 93                 7th 
2014    Marek Seaman        Midget - 66                 5th 
2014    Ryan Maiers              Bantam - 65               6th 
2015    Cannon Hershey       Junior - 66                  6th 
2015    Cooper Johnson       Intermediate - 75          5th 
2016    Marek Seaman           Junior - 82                 3rd 
2016    Cannon Hershey    Intermediate - 75           6th
2017    Jace McKinney        Midget - 105                  6th
2017    Landon Meredith        Intermediate - 115        8th 


​MIDDLE ATLANTIC - AAU Place Winners

​Year     Name                 Division                 Place 
2007    Cory Brennan        Cadet - 112             1st
2007    Kyle Moran            Cadet - 125            2nd


OHIO TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS (OTC)

Year       Name                 Division                  Place 
2018         Ben Smith           13U                        6th
Contacts:

Kelli Karlton 

(Please don't send e-mail 
forwards, unless it is wrestling related, thank you!)


Coaches:

Jeremy McKinney

Ray Karlton  

Lloyd Vance

Mark Steinmetz

Will Smith

Michael Watson